County Public Service Board

Shortlisted Candidates for the positions of Climate Change Liaison Officer, Environment Education & Advocacy Officer,Geologist,Drilling Superitendent,Water Engineer & Mechanical Engineer:- Dpt of Water, Sanitation, Environment & Climate Change

User Rating: 4 / 5

Star ActiveStar ActiveStar ActiveStar ActiveStar Inactive
 

We refer to our advertisement in the Standard Newspaper of Monday, 4th February, 2019   seeking applications for various positions in the County Public Service and are pleased to invite the following shortlisted candidates for interviews as indicated against their names at the MAKUENI COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD ROOM and KELVIAN HOTEL.

CLIMATE CHANGE LIAISON OFFICER  
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 AJELICAH MUTHOKI MULWA FEMALE BSC 13/03/19 8.00 A.M MCPSB
2 BRIAN KIIO MUENDO MALE BSC ‘’ 8.30 A.M ‘’
3 GABRIEL K. MUTINDA MALE BSC ‘’ 9.00 A.M ‘’
4 DAMARIS M. NZYUKO FEMALE BSC ‘’ 9.30 A.M ‘’
5 CAROLINE WANJIKU KERICHU FEMALE BSC ‘’ 10.30 A.M ‘’
6 ANDREW MUENDO NYAMU MALE BSC ‘’ 11.00 A.M ‘’
7 JOSHUA MUTUA KIOKO MALE BSC ‘’ 11.30 A.M ‘’
8 SHEILA MULILI FEMALE BSC ‘’ 12:00  
 
ENVIRONMENT EDUCATION & ADVOCACY OFFICER 
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME MCPSB
1 JOSHUA MUTUA KIOKO MALE BSC 13/03/19 2.00 P.M ‘’
2 EMMERCULATE NDULU PETER FEMALE BSC ‘’ 2.30 P.M ‘’
3 DANIEL MUNYALI MALE BSC ‘’ 3.00 P.M ‘’
4 LINET MUTHEU KYENGO FEMALE BSC ‘’ 3.30 P.M ‘’
5 MUTHEU MASAVE FEMALE BSC ‘’ 4.00 P.M ‘’
6 MARY MBATHA FEMALE BSC ‘’ 4.30 P.M ‘’
7 CYNTHIAH M. MUTHIANI FEMALE BSC ‘’ 5.00 P.M ‘’
8 AGNES MUTINDI MUNYAO FEMALE BSC ‘’ 5.30 P.M ‘’
 
GEOLOGIST
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 SEBASTIN KILONZO MALE BSC 13/03/19 8.00 A.M KELVIAN HOTEL 1
2 ERASTUS MUTUA MALE BSC ‘’ 8.30 A.M ‘’
3 MOSES KIILU MUTUNGA   MALE BSC ‘’ 9.00 A.M ‘’
4 BENJAMIN NZYUKO MUTAVI MALE BSC ‘’ 9.30 A.M ‘’
5 BRAIN KIPCHUMBA KIPTUM MALE BSC ‘’ 10.30 A.M ‘’
6 EDWIN MUOKI MUTUKU MALE BSC ‘’ 11.00 A.M ‘’
7 BENIDHA MBITHE AMOS KIOKO FEMALE MSC, BSC ‘’ 11.30 A.M ‘’
 
DRILLING SUPERITENDENT
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME KELVIAN HOTEL 1
1 PAUL KIOKO MUSYOKA MALE DIP 13/03/19 2.00 P.M ‘’
2 CALEB MAMBO MALE DIP ‘’ 2.30 P.M ‘’
3 ERICK MUTHOKA KING’OO MALE DIP ‘’ 3.00 P.M ‘’
4 EDWIN OSWOGA MALE DIP ‘’ 3.30 P.M ‘’
5 PETER MBALUKA NDAMBUKI MALE DIP ‘’ 4.00 P.M ‘’
6 OSCAR MUTUNE MUSAU MALE DIP ‘’ 4.30 P.M ‘’
7 CHITECHI ANACETUS WESONGA MALE DIP ‘’ 5.00 P.M ‘’
 
WATER ENGINEER 
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 FRANCIS NZIOKI MUSYOKA  MALE BSC 14/3/2019 8.00 A.M MCPSB
2 JACKSON M. MUTINDA MALE BSC ‘’ 8.30 A.M ‘’
3 THEOPHILUS M. KIOKO MALE BSC ‘’ 9.00 A.M ‘’
4 AMOS M. MUTEVU MALE BSC ‘’ 9.30 A.M ‘’
5 JOSEPH M. SENG’ETE MALE BSC ‘’ 10.30 A.M ‘’
6 NYONGESA EMMANUEL M. MALE BSC ‘’ 11.00 A.M ‘’
7 BRIAN KIPRONO ROTICH MALE BSC ‘’ 11.30 A.M ‘’
8 ONYANGO M. OMOLLO MALE BSC ‘’ 12:00 ‘’
9 BENEDICT K. KISUSYA MALE BSC 12.30 P.M
10 VICTOR AWILI MAGINA MALE BSC 2.00 P.M
11 BRIAN MUTUA MALE BSC 2.30 P.M
12 ELIJAH MWANIA MALE BSC 3.00 P.M
13 CORNELIUS M. NGOME MALE BSC 3:30 P.M
14 WINFRED MUENI KILONZO FEMALE BSC 4.00 P.M
             
WATER ENGINEER 
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 KIEMA FESTUS KELI MALE BSC 14/3/2019 8.00 A.M KELVIAN I
2 JOB KELI MUSYOKA MALE BSC ‘’ 8.30 A.M ‘’
3 NICHOLAS MAKOSI NDOLO MALE BSC ‘’ 9.00 A.M ‘’
4 JACINTA MWONGELI MUEMA FEMALE MSC ‘’ 9.30 A.M ‘’
5 MANG’OKA KELVIN MALE BSC ‘’ 10.30 A.M ‘’
6 GRIFFINS MWENDWA MAINGI MALE BSC ‘’ 11.00 A.M ‘’
7 SHARON MWELU FEMALE BSC ‘’ 11.30 A.M ‘’
8 DOUGLAS KAVESI NDONE MALE BSC ‘’ 12:00 ‘’
9 PETER M. MWANGANGI MALE BSC 12.30 P.M
10 EVANS MUSYOKI MAITHYA MALE BSC 2.00 P.M
11 OSCAR MUTHIANI NZOKA MALE BSC 2.30 P.M
12 DOMINIC MUTUNGA KIWIA MALE BSC 3.00 P.M
13 DAVID GITAU KURIA MALE BSC 3:30 P.M
14 DAVID KINYUA KARUNGI MALE BSC 4.00 P.M
15 JOSEPH MATHEKA MWONGA MALE BSC 4.30 P.M
 
WATER ENGINEER 
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 ISAAC NZIOKA MUTAVA MALE BSC 14/3/2019 8.00 A.M KELVIAN II
2 MUTUNE KIIO BENJAMIN MALE BSC ‘’ 8.30 A.M ‘’
3 JOSEPH MATHENGE NDIRANGU MALE BSC ‘’ 9.00 A.M ‘’
4 JEPKIRUI WINNIE FEMALE BSC ‘’ 9.30 A.M ‘’
5 MUNYAO MUSYA MALE BSC " 10.30 A.M  
6 JULIUS OMONDI MALE BSC ‘’ 11.00 A.M ‘’
7 LEAH WAMBUI NJUGUNA FEMALE BSC ‘’ 11.30 A.M ‘’
8 RAMADHAN GITONGA MALE BSC ‘’ 12 ‘’
9 MWOLOLO FELIX MBILA MALE BSC 12.30 P.M
 
MECHANICAL ENGINEER
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 PATRICK NGUI MUTUA MALE BSC 14/3/2019 2.00 P.M KELVIAN II
2 KIMUTAI RUTOH VINCENT MALE BSC ‘’ 2.30 P.M ‘’
3 FRANCIS MWINZI MULAVA MALE BSC ‘’ 3.00 P.M ‘’
4 NZUKI FRANCIS KYALO MALE BSC ‘’ 3.30 P.M ‘’
5 URBANUS KIMONDIU MALE BSC ‘’ 4.00 P.M ‘’
6 JOB KELI MUSYOKA MALE BSC ‘’ 4.30 P.M ‘’
7 RAPHAEL MUTINDA MWENGEI MALE BSC 5.00 P.M  
8 SIMON NZUKI WAMBUA MALE BSC ‘’ 5.30 P.M ‘’
9 MARK MAKAU MANG’AU MALE BSC ‘’ 6.00 P.M ‘’

NOTE:

All candidates should bring the following original documents: -

  • Academic and professional certificates
  • HELB clearance certificate
  • Certificate of Good Conduct
  • Clearance from Ethics and Anti-Corruption Commission
  • Clearance from KRA
  • National ID

Candidates are requested to note the following: -

·         All morning session interviews will be starting at 8:00 a.m. and ending by noon.

·         Candidates are notified that the interview process will be lengthy such that the first candidate will be leaving the interview venue in the afternoon.

·         All afternoon session interviews will be starting at 2:00 p.m. and ending latest by 4:30 p.m.  The candidates reporting at 2:00 p.m. will thus be leaving the interview venue latest by 6:00 p.m.

All candidates are requested to observe time.

SECRETARY

                                                  

MAKUENI COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD
For enquiries Call 0202026751 or Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Contacts:

Address to: The Secretary/CEO MCPSB P.O. Box 49 – 90300, MAKUENI.
Tel. +254 (0)20 202 6751
Email:cpsb@makueni.go.ke
Office Location:
Unoa Road off Wote – Makindu Road, past Makueni Girls