County Public Service Board

Shortlisted Candidates for the positions of Youth Polytechnic Instructors- Dpt of Education, Youth, Sports & ICT

User Rating: 1 / 5

Star ActiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 

We refer to our advertisement in the Standard Newspaper of Monday 4th February, 2019 seeking applications for various positions in the County Public Service and are pleased to invite the following shortlisted candidates for interviews as indicated against their names at the MAKUENI COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD ROOM and KELVIAN HOTEL.

INSTRUCTOR - GARMENT MAKING
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 CAROLINE MWIKALI KIILU FEMALE DIP 2/4/2019 8.00 A.M MCPSB
2 HILDA MUKAMI WAMBOGO FEMALE DIP ‘’ 8.30 A.M ‘’
3 LENA KALENGA EUNICE FEMALE DIP ‘’ 9.00 A.M ‘’
4 NICHOLAS NGUKU MATHENDU MALE DIP ‘’ 9.30 A.M ‘’
5 MIRRIAM KATEE WAMBUA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 10.30 A.M ‘’
6 JOY MUTETHYA SAMUEL FEMALE DIP ‘’ 11.00 A.M ‘’
7 SIMON ISABOKE OGEKO MALE DIP ‘’ 11.30 A.M ‘’
8 CATHERINE MUTHOKI MUTUNGA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 12:00 ‘’
9 CHRISTINE MUMBUA MUTUKU FEMALE CERT ‘’ 12.30 P.M ‘’
10 EMMA MUMBUA KATELA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 2.00 P.M ‘’
11 PENNINAH MWIKALI MAIA FEMALE CERT ‘’ 2.30 P.M ‘’
12 CATHERINE NDUKU NZYOKA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 3.00 P.M ‘’
13 MARY WANJIKU GACHAU FEMALE DIP ‘’ 3.30 P.M ‘’
14 JANE NDUKU MUTUKU FEMALE CERT ‘’ 4.00 P.M ‘’
15 RITHER MUTINDI NYANYA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 4.30 P.M ‘’
16 EVERLYN NDUKU SILA FEMALE CERT ‘’ 5.00 PM ‘’
 
INSTRUCTOR - GARMENT MAKING
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 FLORENCE NDINDA MASAI FEMALE DIP 3/4/2019 8.00 A.M MCPSB
2 ZIPPORAH SITAWA WAMBILE FEMALE DIP ‘’ 8.30 A.M ‘’
3 JACOB WAMBUA MWANTHI MALE DIP ‘’ 9.00 A.M ‘’
4 EUNICE VAATI SAMUEL FEMALE CERT ‘’ 9.30 A.M ‘’
5 DAMARIS WAVINYA KALATU FEMALE DIP ‘’ 10.30 A.M ‘’
6 IRENE MUTHONI MUSAU FEMALE DIP ‘’ 11.00 A.M ‘’
7 REDEMPTER NTHANZE MUTUA FEMALE BSC ‘’ 11.30 A.M ‘’
8 ASENATH KATANU FEMALE DIP ‘’ 12:00 ‘’
9 FLORENCE MBULA KIVILU FEMALE DIP ‘’ 12.30 P.M ‘’
10 PENINNAH MWENDE JUMA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 2.00 P.M ‘’
11 JUSTINE KANINI MUTUKU FEMALE DIP ‘’ 2.30 P.M ‘’
12 MALI MULI FEMALE BSC ‘’ 3.00 P.M ‘’
13 JACKLINE AKINYI GERO FEMALE ADVANCED DIP ‘’ 3.30 P.M ‘’
14 MERCY MAKENA NYABUTO FEMALE DIP ‘’ 4.00 P.M ‘’
15 AGGNETER MUEKE MUKUNZI FEMALE CERT ‘’ 4.30 P.M ‘’
16 PENNINAH MWIKALI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 5.00 PM ‘’
 
INSTRUCTOR - GARMENT MAKING
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 VERONICA ACHIENG OMONDI FEMALE DIP 4/4/2019 8.00 A.M MCPSB
2 FESTUS NDOO MBALI MALE CERT ‘’ 8.30 A.M ‘’
3 REGINA GAKUNYI MWAU FEMALE CERT ‘’ 9.00 A.M ‘’
4 MARY WATHWA KIVUVA FEMALE CERT ‘’ 9.30 A.M ‘’
5 PAULINE NDUNGE KIAMBA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 10.30 A.M ‘’
6 JOSEPHINE NDANU MUSYIMI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 11.00 A.M ‘’
7 STEPHEN NDIVO MALE DIP ‘’ 11.30 A.M ‘’
8 NELIUS TABITHA KIMANZI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 12:00 ‘’
9 AGATHA M. MUTISYA  FEMALE  CERT   12.30 P.M ‘’
10 EVALINE ACHIENG OCHIENG FEMALE DIP ‘’ 2.00 P.M ‘’
11 PRISCAR KATHINI MUNYITHYA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 2.30 P.M ‘’
12 REBECCA K. MUTUA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 3.00 P.M ‘’
13 TINA MUTHIANI FEMALE BSC ‘’ 3.30 P.M ‘’
14 CAROLINE MWELU MWATHI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 4.00 P.M ‘’
15 WINFRED MUNYIVA KAVITA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 4.30P.M ‘’
 
INSTRUCTOR - ICT
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 CATHERINE KARIUKI  FEMALE CERT 2/4/2019 8.00 A.M KELVIAN HOTEL
2 DOMINIC MUEMA MBALUKA MALE BSC ‘’ 8.30 A.M ‘’
3 LEONARD MUINDI MALE BSC ‘’ 9.00 A.M ‘’
4 PETER K. MUTETI MALE DIP ‘’ 9.30 A.M ‘’
5 BENSON NJANJA GATERI MALE DIP ‘’ 10.30 A.M ‘’
6 ANTHONY MUENDO KIMWELI MALE DIP ‘’ 11.00 A.M ‘’
7 DANIEL MUUMBI MUSYONI MALE DIP ‘’ 11.30 A.M ‘’
8 GILBERT KYALO MALA MALE DIP ‘’ 12:00 ‘’
9 ALEX MUTUKU KILONZI MALE DIP ‘’ 12.30P.M ‘’
 
INSTRUCTOR – CARPENTRY & JOINERY
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 AMOS MAWILI MUTUNGA MALE CERT 2/4/2019 2.00 P.M KELVIAN HOTEL
2 BONIFACE MUTUA NGAYAI MALE CERT ‘’ 2.30 P.M ‘’
3 SYLVESTER MUTHINI MUTUA MALE CERT ‘’ 3.00 P.M ‘’
4 GABRIEL MUSYOKI MUSAU MALE CERT ‘’ 3.30 P.M ‘’
5 PATRICK NZYOKA KAMENDE MALE CERT ‘’ 4.00 P.M ‘’
6 FELIX KAMAU MUTHOKA MALE CERT ‘’ 4.30 P.M ‘’
7 MUTINDA KYALO MALE CERT ‘’ 5.00 P.M ‘’
8 NDAWA MUTHIANI MALE CERT ‘’ 5.30 P.M ‘’
9 JECTONE OKUNGU AJWANG MALE CERT ‘’ 6.00 P.M ‘’
 
INSTRUCTOR - MASONARY
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 ANNASTACIA NDUKU KIOKO FEMALE DIP 3/4/2019 8.00 A.M KELVIAN HOTEL 
2 SAFARI PETER MALE DIP ‘’ 8.30 A.M ‘’
3 MUSAU FRANCIS MUTUNGA MALE CERT ‘’ 9.00 A.M ‘’
4 PAUL MWELELU MWAU MALE CERT ‘’ 9.30 A.M ‘’
5 STEPHEN MUTINDA MALE DIP ‘’ 10.30 A.M ‘’
6 STEPHEN KILONZO MALE DIP ‘’ 11.00 A.M ‘’
7 PATRICK KILONZO MULI MALE CERT ‘’ 11.30 A.M ‘’
8 ANTONY KWENGA MUTUNGA MALE DIP ‘’ 12:00 ‘’
9 JOSHUA SESI KIVELI MALE CERT ‘’ 12.30 P.M ‘’
 
INSTRUCTOR - MASONARY
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME  VENUE
1 ALEX NZIOKA WAMBUA MALE DIP 3/4/2019 2.00 P.M KELVIAN HOTEL
2 EMMANUEL MUNYAO KIMUYU MALE DIP ‘’ 2.30 P.M ‘’
3 NICHOLAS KIOKO MUTINDA MALE CERT ‘’ 3.00 P.M ‘’
4 JOASH MBUVI MALE DIP ‘’ 3.30 P.M ‘’
5 DOMINICK MUASYA MALE CERT ‘’ 4.00 P.M ‘’
6 MBETI MUSYOKI CHRIS MALE DIP ‘’ 4.30 P.M ‘’
7 JOSHUA MASYA MALE DIP ‘’ 5.00 P.M ‘’
8 NICHOLAS KIMELI KOROS MALE DIP ‘’ 5.30 P.M ‘’
9 KASYIMA MUSYOKA MALE CERT ‘’ 6.00 P.M ‘’
10 HENRY KIMANI MALE HIGHER DIP ‘’ 6.30 P.M ‘’
 
INSTRUCTOR – HAIR DRESSING & BEAUTY THERAPY
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 NORAH MWENDE NDUVA FEMALE DIP 4/4/2019 8.00 A.M KELVIAN HOTEL
2 PHILOMENA NDUKU KITHEKA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 8.30 A.M ‘’
3 MIRRIAM MUMBUA WAITA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 9.00 A.M ‘’
4 ROSARIA MWONGELI PETER FEMALE DIP ‘’ 9.30 A.M ‘’
5 ABIGAIL KAMANTHE KIMATU FEMALE DIP ‘’ 10.30 A.M ‘’
6 WINFRED MUTHEU MUSYIMI FEMALE CERT ‘’ 11.00 A.M ‘’
7 JOSEPHINE MWIKALI MISHACK FEMALE DIP ‘’ 11.30 A.M ‘’
8 PHYLES PETER FEMALE DIP ‘’ 12:00 ‘’
9 WINFRED MWIKALI KALELI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 12.30 P.M ‘’
10 JOSEPHINE NZILANI MUTUA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 2.00 P.M ‘’
11 WINFRED MWONGELI MUSYOKI FEMALE CERT ‘’ 2.30 P.M ‘’
12 FAITH NTHAMBI MATHEKA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 3.00 P.M ‘’
13 ANGELA MWIKALI JOSPHAT FEMALE DIP ‘’ 3.30 P.M ‘’
14 MUENDO MWENDE FEMALE CERT ‘’ 4.00 P.M ‘’
15 CAROLINE W. GATIBA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 4.30 P.M ‘’
16 CATHERINE MWENDE MAINGI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 5.00 PM ‘’
 
INSTRUCTOR – MOTOR VEHICLE MECHANIC
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 SHADRACK MUNUVE MUSANGO MALE CERT 5/4/2019 8.00 A.M MCPSB
2 JAMES MUGO MURIUKI MALE CERT ‘’ 8.30 A.M ‘’
3 PARMERES MWANZIA MALE CERT ‘’ 9.00 A.M ‘’
4 LEONARD MUSYOKI NDUNGA MALE DIP ‘’ 9.30 A.M ‘’
5 ONESMUS MULINGE KIMATU MALE DIP ‘’ 10.30 A.M ‘’
6 PATRICK MUINDE MUSYOKA MALE CERT ‘’ 11.00 A.M ‘’
7 JOHN MUSAU MWANZIA MALE CERT ‘’ 11.30 A.M ‘’
8 MIRRIAM NDINDA MBYUTA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 12:00 ‘’
9 MARYKENNARY MWIKALI KYALO FEMALE CERT ‘’ 12.30 P.M ‘’
10 SHADRACK MBITHI MUTUKU MALE DIP ‘’ 2.00 P.M ‘’
11 PATRICK MUTUNGI MUTWIWA MALE CERT ‘’ 2.30 P.M ‘’
12 JOSHUA MUTUNGA MULANDI MALE BSC ‘’ 3.00 P.M ‘’
 
INSTRUCTOR FOOD PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 GRACE MBITHE KIOKO FEMALE BSC 5/4/2019 8.00 A.M KELVIAN HOTEL
2 JACINTA K. MBEVA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 8.30 A.M ‘’
3 PAUL SILA MUTHIANI MALE BSC ‘’ 9.00 A.M ‘’
4 CECILIA KELI FEMALE BSC ‘’ 9.30 A.M ‘’
5 DOREEN WANJIKU NJAU FEMALE DIP ‘’ 10.30 A.M ‘’
 
INSTRUCTOR – METAL PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 FRANCIS MUSYOKI KIOKO MALE CERT 5/4/2019 2.00 P.M KELVIAN HOTEL
2 DANIEL KIOKO MUTUA MALE CERT ‘’ 2.30 P.M ‘’
3 MAITHYA NZEKI MALE CERT ‘’ 3.00 P.M ‘’
4 PAUL MWANZIA MUTUA MALE CERT ‘’ 3.30 P.M ‘’
5 ASSUMPTA KATHINA MUSYOKA FEMALE CERT ‘’ 4:00 P.M ‘’
6 PHILIP MUSYOKA KISILU MALE CERT ‘’ 4.30 P.M ‘’

NOTE:

 All candidates should bring the following original documents: -

  • Academic and professional certificates
  • HELB clearance certificate
  • Certificate of Good Conduct
  • Clearance from Ethics and Anti-Corruption Commission
  • Clearance from KRA
  • National ID

Candidates are requested to note the following: -

  •           All morning session interviews will be starting at 8:00 a.m. and ending by noon.
  •           Candidates are notified that the interview process will be lengthy such that the first candidate will be leaving the interview venue in the afternoon.
  •         All afternoon session interviews will be starting at 2:00 p.m. and ending latest by 4:30 p.m.  The candidates reporting at 2:00 p.m. will thus be leaving the interview venue latest by 5:30 p.m.

 All candidates are requested to observe time.

 
SECRETARY
MAKUENI COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD

For enquiries Call 0202026751 or Email: secretary.cpsb @makueni.go.ke/This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

 

Contacts:

Address to: The Secretary/CEO MCPSB P.O. Box 49 – 90300, MAKUENI.
Tel. +254 (0)20 202 6751/0115105310
Email:cpsb@makueni.go.ke
Office Location:
Unoa Road off Wote – Makindu Road, past Makueni Girls