County Public Service Board

Shortlisted candidates for various posts within the County department of Health services

User Rating: 4 / 5

Star ActiveStar ActiveStar ActiveStar ActiveStar Inactive
 

We refer to our recent advertisement seeking applications for various positions in the County Public Service and are pleased to invite the following shortlisted candidates for interviews as indicated against their names at the MAKUENI COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD ROOM, KELVIAN HOTEL AND ACACIA RESORT.

REGISTERED CLINICAL OFFICER
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 ESTHER K. KATIVA MALE DIP 18.06.19 8.00 A.M MCPSB
2 JOSHUA MUTAVU DANIEL MALE DIP ‘’ 8.30 A.M ‘’
3 SUSAN KAYUA MUIA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 9.00 A.M ‘’
4 JOSHUA NZIOKA WAMBUA MALE DIP ‘’ 9.30 A.M ‘’
5 MARCIA N. HUSSEIN FEMALE DIP ‘’ 10.30 A.M ‘’
6 GEOFFREY MAYIEKA BWANA MALE DIP ‘’ 11.00 A.M ‘’
7 MEJA AUSTIN ABIBA MALE DIP ‘’ 11.30 A.M ‘’
8 EVERLYNE NTHOKI PETER FEMALE DIP ‘’ 12:00 ‘’
9 AZIZI KYALO MUENDO MALE DIP ‘’ 12.30 P.M ‘’
10 MERCY MBITHE MUTIE FEMALE DIP ‘’ 2.00 P.M ‘’
11 DONALD KALAH MUMBE MALE BSC ‘’ 2.30 P.M ‘’
12 PHYLLIS MULEE KINYUMU FEMALE DIP ‘’ 3.00 P.M ‘’
13 VICTOR NZIOKA MUTUVA MALE DIP ‘’ 3.30 P.M ‘’
14 JONATHAN KINGUTA NDUNDA MALE DIP ‘’ 4.00 P.M ‘’
15 ANN MALIA MUTHUI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 4.30 P.M ‘’
16 JUDY MUASA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 5.00 P.M ‘’
             
REGISTERED CLINICAL OFFICER
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 FRIDAH KAWILA MUTUA MALE DIP 18.06.19 8.00 A.M KELVIAN HOTEL 1
2 ANNE NTHENYA KATONI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 8.30 A.M ‘’
3 PETER M. KIINDE MALE DIP ‘’ 9.00 A.M ‘’
4 JENNIFFER MWENDE MATHEKA FEMALE DIP ‘’   9.30 A.M ‘’
5 MIRRIAM KATUMBI MUNYAO FEMALE BSC ‘’ 10.30 A.M ‘’
6 MAUREEN MWENDE MUSYOKI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 11.00 A.M ‘’
             
PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIST
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 MAURICE MULEI NTHAKYO MALE DIP 18.06.19 11.30 A.M KELVIAN HOTEL I
2 JOHN KISEA NYELELE MALE DIP ‘’ 12:00 ‘’
3 MAGDALENE N BASIL FEMALE DIP ‘’ 12.30 P.M ‘’
             
MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGIST
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 MUTINDA EUNICE FEMALE DIP 18.06.19 2.00 P.M KELVIAN HOTEL 1
2 FAITH MWENDE NZOLA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 2.30 P.M ‘’
3 EUNICE MWENDE MUTUKU FEMALE DIP ‘’ 3.00 P.M ‘’
4 MATHEW KAUNGA KIOKO MALE BSC ‘’ 3.30 P.M ‘’
5 VINET MUTINDI MUSYOKI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 4.00 P.M ‘’
6 FREDRICK KYALO MALE BSC ‘’ 4.30 P.M ‘’
7 PETRONILLAH KALONDU MBUVI FEMALE BSC   5.00 P.M ‘’
8 MARY MBAIKA KISELI FEMALE DIP   5.30 P.M ‘’
9 ISAAC MUUO MWAU MALE DIP   6.00 P.M ‘’
10 MUNA DORCAS IBRAHIM MALE DIP   6.30 P.M ‘’
             
HTC OFFICER
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 LILIAN MBULA FEMALE DIP 18.06.19 8.00 A.M KELVIAN HOTEL 2
2 PETER KIOKO MBEVI MALE DIP ‘’ 8.30 A.M ‘’
3 JUDITH MUSENGYA MUTUNGA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 9.00 A.M ‘’
4 ELIZABETH MUKONYO KUETHYA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 9.30 A.M ‘’
5 FLORENCE MWONGELI MUTUA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 10.30 A.M ‘’
6 EUNICE NDUNGE MUTISYA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 11.00 A.M ‘’
7 NANCY MINOO MULWA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 11.30 A.M ‘’
8 DOROFFINE KALIMI KYALO FEMALE DIP ‘’ 12:00 ‘’
9 CAROLYNE NDANU SAMMY FEMALE DIP ‘’ 12.30 P.M ‘’
10 STEPHEN MWANGANGI MALE DIP ‘’ 2.00 P.M ‘’
11 STELLAMARRIS W. MUTUNGA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 2.30 P.M ‘’
12 BRIDGIT MWENDE MUSYOKI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 3.00 P.M ‘’
13 ALICE MWENDE PETER FEMALE DIP ‘’ 3.30 P.M ‘’
14 LINNET MALIKA MWIKALI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 4.00 P.M ‘’
             
KENYA REGISTERED COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 EUNE W. KINGÓRI MALE DIP 18.06.19 8.00 A.M ACACIA RESORT
2 CLARE GABRIEL THIGAH FEMALE DIP ‘’ 8.30 A.M ‘’
3 NORRAH JEPCHIRCHIR CHERUTICH FEMALE DIP ‘’ 9.00 A.M ‘’
4 FELIX MITUKI KIMUYU MALE DIP ‘’ 9.30 A.M ‘’
5 PETER MWAU MUEMA MALE DIP ‘’ 10.30 A.M ‘’
6 EMILITER KANUU MUTHOKA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 11.00 A.M ‘’
7 NAOMI NDUNGE MUTUA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 11.30 A.M ‘’
8 QUIZER MUTHONI MUTUKU FEMALE DIP ‘’ 12:00 ‘’
9 GEORGE LUUSA MUSA MALE DIP ‘’ 12.30 P.M ‘’
10 CECILIA NDILA MUTAVA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 2.00 P.M ‘’
11 LILIAN NZISA LAVUTA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 2.30 P.M ‘’
12 GLADYS K. KITHUSI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 3.00 P.M ‘’
13 FREDELIAH NTHENYA KYENGO FEMALE DIP ‘’ 3.30 P.M ‘’
14 LUCY NTHEMBA MWANZIA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 4.00 P.M ‘’
15 ABEDNEGO MUASYA MALE DIP ‘’ 4.30 P.M ‘’
             
KENYA REGISTERED COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 MARY NDANU MULI FEMALE DIP 19.06.19 8.00 A.M MCPSB
2 ELIZABETH M. KYUMWA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 8.30 A.M ‘’
3 ANNASTACIA MUNEE MALILE FEMALE DIP ‘’ 9.00 A.M ‘’
4 PURITY NGINA KIVUUKO FEMALE DIP ‘’ 9.30 A.M ‘’
5 DANCAN M. MUSYOKI MALE DIP ‘’ 10.30 A.M ‘’
6 JACKLINE WANZA MUTUA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 11.00 A.M ‘’
7 FIDELIS MATHEKA MBITHI MALE DIP ‘’ 11.30 A.M ‘’
8 MICHAEL NGITE MUTISYA MALE DIP ‘’ 12:00 ‘’
9 MUTUA NGUTHI MALE DIP ‘’ 12.30 P.M ‘’
10 IRENE MWIKALI MAWEU FEMALE DIP ‘’ 2.00 P.M ‘’
11 ZIPPORAH MUTINDI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 2.30 P.M ‘’
12 CHRISTINE KAMANTHE WAMBUA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 3.00 P.M ‘’
13 MARGARET NDUNGE MUTUNGE FEMALE DIP ‘’ 3.30 P.M ‘’
14 ELIZABETH MUMBUA MATHIAS FEMALE DIP ‘’ 4.00 P.M ‘’
15 FAITH MWENDE KIILU FEMALE DIP ‘’ 4.30 P.M ‘’
16 JUDY KASENDI PHILLIP FEMALE DIP ‘’ 5.00 P.M ‘’
             
KENYA REGISTERED COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 JOSHUA MUTUNGA MALE DIP 19.06.19 8.00 A.M KELVIAN HOTEL 1
2 JANSPRET NZEMBI WAMBUA MALE DIP ‘’ 8.30 A.M ‘’
3 MUTUKU JANE MUTHOKI MALE DIP ‘’ 9.00 A.M ‘’
4 FELISTUS NDINDI MUTUNGI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 9.30 A.M ‘’
5 MAITHYA VICTORIA MUTINDI MALE DIP ‘’ 10.30 A.M ‘’
6 JACKLINE MUTHEU MUSEMBI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 11.00 A.M ‘’
7 SHARON MUNYAO FEMALE DIP ‘’ 11.30 A.M ‘’
8 JACOB KENGERE OMBOGO MALE DIP ‘’ 12:00 ‘’
9 JERIOTH WANGARI KINYUA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 12.30 P.M ‘’
10 CHERUIYOT JELIMO ROSE FEMALE DIP ‘’ 2.00 P.M ‘’
11 SUSAN WANGARI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 2.30 P.M ‘’
12 LILIAN SIOMI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 3.00 P.M ‘’
13 FREDRICK ODHIAMBO ODUOR FEMALE DIP ‘’ 3.30 P.M ‘’
14 OKEMER DAVID ILIMAH MALE DIP ‘’ 4.00 P.M ‘’
15 KEVIN ORANDI ZACHARIAH MALE DIP ‘’ 4.30 P.M ‘’
16 MINOO JAMES FEMALE DIP ‘’ 5.00 P.M ‘’
             
KENYA REGISTERED COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 OLPHA SARANGE TINEGA MALE DIP 19.06.19 8.00 A.M KELVIAN HOTEL 2
2 JOYCE KWAMBOKA OMOI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 8.30 A.M ‘’
3 SHERRY BEATRICE ALILA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 9.00 A.M ‘’
4 SARAH NJERI IRUNGU FEMALE DIP ‘’ 9.30 A.M ‘’
5 MARY NJOKI GICHOGO FEMALE DIP ‘’ 10.30 A.M ‘’
6 WINFRED NTHENYA MUTUA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 11.00 A.M ‘’
7 MERCY NZILA MUSAU FEMALE DIP ‘’ 11.30 A.M ‘’
8 NDEE JOHN MULI MALE DIP ‘’ 12:00 ‘’
9 CONSTANCE NZILANI MULI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 12.30 P.M ‘’
10 JANUARIS KITUTO NZIOKA MALE DIP ‘’ 2.00 P.M ‘’
11 PAMELA KAWIRA IBRAHIM FEMALE DIP ‘’ 2.30 P.M ‘’
12 GABRIEL NDUNGU NYAMBURA MALE DIP ‘’ 3.00 P.M ‘’
13 FEDELIS MUTHOKI KYALO FEMALE DIP ‘’ 3.30 P.M ‘’
14 ELIZABETH NZEMBI MUTUA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 4.00 P.M ‘’
15 STELLAMARIS M. KITHUSI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 4.30 P.M ‘’
16 DEBORAH BONARERI NYABUTO FEMALE DIP ‘’ 5.00 P.M ‘’
             
KENYA REGISTERED COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 EVALYN NDUMI FEMALE DIP 19.06.19 8.00 A.M ACACIA RESORT 1
2 ANNASTACIA N. MUNYWOKI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 8.30 A.M ‘’
3 EMMA KATEE ISEU FEMALE DIP ‘’ 9.00 A.M ‘’
4 AUDREY KAVULI DAVID FEMALE DIP ‘’ 9.30 A.M ‘’
5 JOYCE NDUNGE MWAU FEMALE DIP ‘’ 10.30 A.M ‘’
6 BENJAMIN MWANZIA MUTISYA MALE DIP ‘’ 11.00 A.M ‘’
7 JENIFFER KALEKYE MAILU FEMALE DIP ‘’ 11.30 A.M ‘’
8 FAITH MUENI MWAKA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 12:00 ‘’
9 SARAH KEMUMA AYEGA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 12.30 P.M ‘’
10 VILMAH ANZEMO MUKAYAGI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 2.00 P.M ‘’
11 BEATRICE NJERI MACHARIA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 2.30 P.M ‘’
12 VIOLA CHEPKURUI TONUI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 3.00 P.M ‘’
13 FAITH MWENDE MUTISO FEMALE DIP ‘’ 3.30 P.M ‘’
14 LILIAN KAKENE MUANGE FEMALE DIP ‘’ 4.00 P.M ‘’
15 RUTH MAWIA KYEVA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 4.30 P.M ‘’
16 RAPHAEL MULINGE NYAMAI MALE DIP ‘’ 5.00 P.M ‘’
             
KENYA REGISTERED COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 FESTUS KIOKO KIIO MALE DIP   8.00 A.M ACACIA RESORT 2
2 JOSEPH NDUNDA WAMBUA MALE DIP ‘’ 8.30 A.M ‘’
3 MUSENGYÁ ELIZAH KASYOKA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 9.00 A.M ‘’
4 FESTUS NDUVA MALE DIP ‘’ 9.30 A.M ‘’
5 JUDY NDUNGWA MBITHI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 10.30 A.M ‘’
6 MARTIN MULWA KAVITA MALE DIP ‘’ 11.00 A.M ‘’
7 THOMAS NDAMBUKI MALE DIP ‘’ 11.30 A.M ‘’
8 PATRICIAH K. KIOKO FEMALE DIP ‘’ 12:00 ‘’
9 FIONA MUTINDI MUTINDA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 12.30 P.M ‘’
10 FAITH MWENDE MAINGI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 2.00 P.M ‘’
11 BONFACE MUSYOKI NTHEKATHA MALE DIP ‘’ 2.30 P.M ‘’
12 EDNA MBITHE MULWA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 3.00 P.M ‘’
13 MUTHINI MUTETI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 3.30 P.M ‘’
14 CHERONO EMMY FEMALE DIP ‘’ 4.00 P.M ‘’
15 JACKSON MUTINDA WAMBUA MALE DIP ‘’ 4.30 P.M ‘’
16 MUNANIE MUTHUI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 5.00 PM ‘’

 NOTE:

All candidates should bring the following original documents: -

  • Academic and professional certificates
  • HELB clearance certificate
  • Certificate of Good Conduct
  • Clearance from Ethics and Anti-Corruption Commission
  • Clearance from KRA
  • National ID

Candidates are requested to note the following: -

·         All morning session interviews will be starting at 8:00 a.m. and ending by noon.

·         Candidates are notified that the interview process will be lengthy such that the first candidate will be leaving the interview venue in the afternoon.

·         All afternoon session interviews will be starting at 2:00 p.m. and ending latest by 4:30 p.m.  The candidates reporting at 2:00 p.m. will thus be leaving the interview venue latest by 5:00 p.m.

All candidates are requested to observe time.

 

SECRETARY
MAKUENI COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD

For enquiries Call 0202026751 or Email: secretary.cpsb @makueni.go.ke/This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Contacts:

Address to: The Secretary/CEO MCPSB P.O. Box 49 – 90300, MAKUENI.
Tel. +254 (0)20 202 6751/0115105310
Email:cpsb@makueni.go.ke
Office Location:
Unoa Road off Wote – Makindu Road, past Makueni Girls