County Public Service Board

Shortlisted Candidates for Various internship positions in Makueni County Public Service

Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 

We refer to an advertisement by the Public Service Commission in Conjunction with the Ministry of Health inviting qualified candidates to fill Three Thousand Seven Hundred and Ninety- Five (3795) internship posts within health facilities in the forty - seven (47) County Governments.

The following shortlisted candidates for various internship positions in Makueni County Public Service in support of the UHC programme are invited for interviews as indicated against their names at MAKUENI COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD ROOM and KELVIAN HOTEL.

V/NO.COU/INT/1/2020: REGISTERED CLINICAL OFFICER III
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 NICHOLAS MUTUA MULONZI MALE DIP 17.02.2020 8:00 A.M MCPSB
2 CECILIA MUTILE MUTHIANI FEMALE HIGHER DIP ‘’ 8:30 A.M ‘’
3 JEDIDAH WAUSI PHILLIP FEMALE DIP ‘’ 9:00 A.M ‘’
4 LILIAN NYANGASI NGOTA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 9:30 A.M ‘’

 

V/NO.COU/INT/2/2020: MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGIST III
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 ZADIK KIPKEMBOI SIMIYU FEMALE DIP 17.02.2020 10:30 A.M MCPSB
2 JOLYNNE MUSENGY’A NGUMBI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 11:00 A.M ‘’
3 JACKLINE TWILI KATUKI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 11:30 A.M ‘’
4 LUCY MBULI MUTUA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 12:00 ‘’

 

V/NO.COU/INT/6/2020: NUTRITION & DIETETICS OFFICER 
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 NEEMA MUINDE  FEMALE BSC 17.02.2020 2:00 P.M MCPSB
2 CAXTON OWUOR OUMA MALE BSC ‘’ 2:30 P.M ‘’
3 CHELSEA MUTHEU  KIOKO FEMALE BSC ‘’ 3:00 P.M ‘’
4 ANN NDUKU MUTUKU FEMALE BSC ‘’ 3:30 P.M ‘’
5 NICHODEMUS MUTHEMBWA WAMBUA MALE BSC 4:00 P.M

 

V/NO.COU/INT/8/2020: HEALTH RECORDS &INFORMATION MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT 111 
NO NAME  GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 MUTHINI CHRISTINE MUMBUA FEMALE BSC 17.02.2020 4:30 P.M MCPSB

 

V/NO.COU/INT/4/2020: NUTRITION & DIETETICS TECHNOLOGISTS III 
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 EUNICE SYOMBUA MUINDI FEMALE DIP 17.02.2020 8:00 A.M KELVIAN I
2 ANGELICA KANINI NDETO FEMALE DIP ‘’ 8:30 A.M ‘’
3 LAUREN MUNYIVA KIIO FEMALE DIP ‘’ 9:00 A.M ‘’
4 VIVIAN NZILA MUTHAMA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 9:30 A.M ‘’
5 KENNEDY WAMBUA MALE DIP   10:30 A.M
6 JUDY WAYUA SAMUEL FEMALE DIP ‘’ 11:00 A.M ‘’
7 JOSEPHINE NDINDA NDIKU FEMALE DIP 11:30 A.M ‘’
8 FLORENCE MUSILI CHIRLES  FEMALE DIP 12:00
9 SERAH MWENDE MUTHAMI FEMALE DIP 12:30 PM
10 IRENE M. KIOKO FEMALE DIP 2:00 PM
11 PATRICK MWONGELA MUTUA MALE DIP 2:30 PM

 

V/NO.COU/INT/5/2020: NUTRITION & DIETETICS TECHNICIAN III 
NO NAME GENDER  ACA. QUAL DATE TIME          VENUE
1 PAULINE MBULA MUTUA FEMALE CERT  17.02.2020 3:00 P.M KELVIAN 1
2 MUTUNGA GLADYS MUNYIVA FEMALE CERT ‘’ 3:30 PM ‘’

 

V/NO.COU/INT/7/2020: ASSISTANT HEALTH RECORDS&INFORMATION MANAGEMENT OFFICER III 
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 DAVID MERCY MWENDE FEMALE DIP 17.02.2020 4:00  P.M KELVIAN 1
2 KENNEDY MUKUNZI MBOLE MALE DIP ‘’ 4:30 PM ‘’

 

V/NO.COU/INT/9/2020: ASSISTANT PUBLIC HEALTH OFFICER III 
NO NAME GENDER  ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 ABEDNEGO WAMBUA MALONZA MALE DIP 17.02.2020 8:00  A.M KELVIAN 2
2 PATRICIA NDETO NDILO FEMALE DIP 8:30 A.M
3 MATTHEW MATEI MARTIN MALE DIP 9:00 A.M
4 DOROTHY NTHENYA KAMULA FEMALE DIP 9:30 A.M
5 GARSHOM MAKUMI NDUNDA MALE DIP 10:30 A.M
6 FIDELIS NDUKU NDAMBUKI FEMALE DIP 11:00 A.M
7 JANE WAYUA KYALO FEMALE DIP 11:30 AM
8 ELIZABETH MUSENGY’A MWATU FEMALE DIP 12:00
9 GRACE WAMBUI MUNIU FEMALE DIP 12:30 PM
10 EMMANUEL MUTINDA MUTUKU MALE DIP 1:00 PM

 

V/NO.COU/INT/10/2020: ENROLLED NURSE III 
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 DESMOND MUSILA NZWILI MALE CERT 17.02.2020 2:00 P.M KELVIAN 2
2 EMMACULATE AKINYI ATHIAMBO  FEMALE CERT ‘’ 2:30 P.M ‘’
3 FRANCISCA MWENDE KAVILI FEMALE CERT  ‘’ 3:00 P.M ‘’
4 CAROLINE MBULWA LUI FEMALE CERT  ‘’ 3:30 P.M ‘’
5 MONICA WAMBULI WAMBUA FEMALE CERT           4:00 P.M
6 TUPHOSA MBELEETE KIMUYU FEMALE CERT ‘’ 4:30 P.M ‘’
7 TABITHA WANJA NYAGA FEMALE CERT 5:00 P.M ‘’

 

V/NO.COU/INT/9/2020: ASSISTANT PUBLIC HEALTH OFFICER III 
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 MIRRIAM KAMBUA PHILLIP FEMALE DIP 17.02.2020 8:00  A.M KELVIAN HOTEL 3
2 FLORENCE MWONGELI CHIRLES  FEMALE DIP ‘’ 8:30 A.M ‘’
3 BONFACE MUSYOKA MBEVI MALE DIP ‘’ 9:00 A.M ‘’
4 JAMES KASYOKA MUSYOKI MALE DIP ‘’ 9:30 A.M ‘’
5 GERTRUDE NZILANI MUTUKU FEMALE DIP ‘’ 10:30 A.M ‘’
6 JAMES NTHANGA KITUKU MALE DIP ‘’ 11:00 A.M ‘’
7 BONIFACE WAMBUA MATHEKA MALE DIP 11:30 AM
8 JACKSON GAITHO KARANJA MALE DIP 12:00
9 DENNIS MWANGANGI KING’OLA MALE DIP 12:30 PM
10 PATRICIA MBITHE NZUVE FEMALE DIP 1:00 PM

 

V/NO.COU/INT/14/2020: MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER III 
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 CAROLINE NYIVA NGUI FEMALE BA 17.02.2020 2:00 P.M KELVIAN 3
2 CATHERINE MUENI KIIO  FEMALE BA          2:30 P.M
3 ROBERT MAMBO MAKUNDI MALE BA ‘’ 3:00 P.M ‘’
4 ESTHER NTHENYA MUTUKU FEMALE BA ‘’ 3:30 P.M ‘’
5 DANIEL WAMBUA MUTUA MALE DIP ‘’ 4:00 P.M ‘’

 

V/NO.COU/INT/20/2020: ORTHOPAEDIC TRAUMA TECHNOLOGISTS III 
NO NAME GENDER  ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 ERICK OKWANYO OKECH MALE DIP 17.02.2020 4:30 PM KELVIAN 3

 

V/NO.COU/INT/11/2020: REGISTERED NURSE III 
NO NAME GENDER ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 MUSANGO MIRRIAM NDANU FEMALE DIP 18.02.2020 8:00 A.M MCPSB
2 KYALO AUGUSTINE MBUVI MALE DIP ‘’ 8:30 A.M ‘’
3 MUTISO RACHAEL MUTHOKI FEMALE DIP ‘’ 9:00 A.M ‘’
4 RUTH NDANU KAMENE FEMALE DIP ‘’ 9:30 A.M ‘’
5 MASON MARY MBINYA FEMALE DIP ‘’ 10:30 A.M ‘’
6 KILONZO MERCY KALIU FEMALE DIP ‘’ 11:00 A.M ‘’
7 JOEL ESTHER NDUMI FEMALE DIP 11:30 A.M ‘’
8 MULWA EDNA MBITHE FEMALE DIP 12:00 ‘’
9 KIALYULO FRANCIS MUSEMBI MALE DIP 12:30 PM ‘’
10 MAWEU MUMBE CATHERINE FEMALE DIP 2:00 PM ‘’
11 ELVIS MUTISO MUSYOKI MALE DIP 2:30 PM
12 PAUL MERCY MWENDE FEMALE DIP 3:00 A.M
13 CHRISTINE MWONGELI KYALO FEMALE DIP 3:30 A.M

 

V/NO.COU/INT/15/2020: COMMUNITY ORAL HEALTH OFFICER
NO NAME GENDER  ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 STEPHEN NZYOKI IVIA MALE DIP 18.02.2020 4:00 PM MCPSB

 

V/NO.COU/INT/16/2020: PHARMECEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIST 
NO NAME GENDER  ACA.QUAL DATE TIME VENUE
1 FRIDAH VAATI MAKAU FEMALE DIPLOMA 18.02.2020 4:30 PM MCPSB

NOTE

All candidates should bring the following Original documents;

1. Academic and Professional Certificates

2. HELB Clearance Certificate

3. Certificate of Good conduct

4. Clearance from Ethics and Anti-Corruption Commission

5. Clearance from KRA

6. National ID

Candidates are requested to note the following:-

  • All morning session interviews will be starting at 8.00 a.m and ending latest by noon
  • Candidates are notified that the interview process will be lengthy such that the first candidate will be leaving the interview venue afternoon
  • All afternoon session interviews will be starting at 2.00 p.m and ending latest by 6.00 p.m. The candidates reporting 2.00 will thus be leaving the interview venue latest by 6.00 p.m

All candidates are requested to observe time.

Ag. SECRETARY/CEO
MAKUENI COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD

 

Contacts:

Address to: The Secretary/CEO MCPSB P.O. Box 49 – 90300, MAKUENI.
Tel. +254 (0)20 202 6751/0115105310
Email:cpsb@makueni.go.ke
Office Location:
Unoa Road off Wote – Makindu Road, past Makueni Girls